Friday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide

By Jeff Sherwood Jan 23, 2015




Friday



4:00 a.m. ET Fight Network: Championship Fighting Alliance
Professional mixed martial arts from Florida featuring the likes of Josh Sampo, Mike Kyle, John Howard, Sean McCorkle, Luis Palomino and more.

5:00 a.m. ET Fight Network: DEEP: Jewels 6
November 3, 2014. Features Seo Hee Ham vs. Saori Ishioka and Emi Fujino vs. Ayaka Miura in all-women's MMA action from Tokyo, Japan.

5:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Ultimate Insider
UFC 182

6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
UFC 157: Ronda Rousey vs. Liz Carmouche The first women's fight in UFC history.

8:00 a.m. ET Fight Network: Enfusion Season 3
Fighters from 18 different countries compete in the 85kg MAX category in Ohrid, Macedonia as they live and train together in their quest for a kickboxing title.

9:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC's Road to the Octagon
Alexander Gustafsson vs. Anthony Johnson

10:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC From All Angles
Donald Cerrone - A video diary covering a week in the life of a unique and exciting UFC fighter.

10:30 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC From All Angles
Donald Cerrone - From the bottom to the top. Donald Cerrone takes us on his journey to becoming one of the top lightweights in the UFC today.

11:00 a.m. ET Fight Network: Championship Fighting Alliance
Professional mixed martial arts from Florida featuring the likes of Josh Sampo, Mike Kyle, John Howard, Sean McCorkle, Luis Palomino and more.

11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC's Road to the Octagon
Alexander Gustafsson vs.Anthony Johnson

12:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Weigh-In
UFC: Gustafsson vs. Johnson From Stockholm, Sweden.

3:00 p.m. ET Fight Network: M-1 Challenge
Professional MMA from Europe featuring top rising prospects and international stars.

5:00 p.m. ET Fight Network: Toe 2 Toe with Josh Koscheck
Sitdown interview with UFC welterweight star Josh Koscheck.

5:30 p.m. ET Fight Network: Hip Show: Arena Combat
Tag-team mixed martial arts inside a 12m by 12m arena with three-level obstacle structures.

6:00 p.m. ET Fox sports 2: KSW 25: Khalidov vs. Sakurai
December 7, 2013. Features Mamed Khalidov vs. Ryuta Sakurai and Aslambek Saidov vs. Daniel Acacio from Wroclaw, Poland.

6:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Flashback
Jon Jones vs. Alexander Gustafsson Enhanced replay of a memorable title fight.

7:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Weigh-In
UFC: Alexander Gustafsson vs.Anthony Johnson From Stockholm, Sweden.

8:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC's Road to the Octagon
Alexander Gustafsson vs. Anthony Johnson

10:00 p.m. ET Fight Network: KSW 29: Khalidov vs. Cooper
December 6, 2014. Features Mamed Khalidov vs. Brett Cooper and Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. Pawel Nastula from Krakow, Poland.

12:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Weigh-In
UFC: Alexander Gustafsson vs. Anthony Johnson From Stockholm, Sweden.

Comments

Comments powered by Disqus
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>

Events/Fights